Skip to content
Try it free

Wholesale deal sheet (one-pager)

Free wholesale deal sheet: enter the property, price, ARV, repairs and your contact, and print a clean one-page flyer (or save it as PDF) to send to cash buyers. Example: with typical numbers the buyer's estimated profit comes to $32,200. Free, no sign-up, every step shown.

FreeNo sign-upShows every stepPrint or share

Read the guide: How to make a wholesale deal sheet cash buyers trust (free template) →
Buyer's estimated profit$32,200✓ All-in at 75% of ARV or less: most flippers will look at it.See every number ↓
Property
Numbers
Contact
Photo optional · stays on your computer, never uploaded
All-in (price + repairs)$157,000
All-in as % of ARV73.0%
Buyer's costs− $25,800
Gross rent yield11.1%
Buyer's estimated profit$32,200

All-in at 75% of ARV or less: most flippers will look at it.

Run this on a real property

In LeadCounty every property file opens this calculator with the county's value, tax owed and sales already filled in.

One e-mail with your numbers and a link back to this calculator. Nothing else unless you tick the box.
The math, with your numbers
$215,000ARV−$119,000price−$38,000repairs−$25,800buyer's costs=$32,200buyer's profit
Preview of your deal sheet
Investor deal sheet

123 Main St, Columbus, OH

3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,350 sq ft · built 1958 · Vacant

Buyer's estimated profit$32,200
$215,000ARV−$119,000price−$38,000repairs−$25,800buyer's costs=$32,200buyer's profit
Asking price$119,000
ARV$215,000
Repair estimate$38,000
Market rent$1,450 / mo
Buyer's costs to flip12%
All-in (price + repairs)$157,000
All-in as % of ARV73.0%
Buyer's costs− $25,800
Gross rent yield11.1%

All-in at 75% of ARV or less: most flippers will look at it.

New roof 2021. Needs kitchen, bath, flooring. Lockbox access.

Your name · (555) 000-0000

Prepared with LeadCounty · leadcounty.com

Skip the typing

Get the real numbers for every property, already filled in.

In LeadCounty every property page carries its county record: value, yearly tax and any amount owed, every sale with its price, building facts, the owner and mailing address, and nearby sales (as each county publishes them). The deal calculator on each property uses them. Find the sellers with 37 seller lists, then run the deal in one place. The same calculators also run inside the app.

  • 7-day free trial (the Explore trial needs no card)
  • Refreshed every week from official records
  • No contract, cancel any time

How to use the wholesale deal sheet (one-pager)

  1. Fill in the property, your price, the ARV and the repairs. Be honest: buyers check every number.
  2. Print it or save it as a PDF and send it to your buyers list, or post it in investor groups.
  3. Leave enough profit for the buyer: if the all-in cost is above about 75% of ARV, most flippers will pass.

The formula

A deal sheet shows the address, photos, ARV, repair estimate, your price and the buyer's profit in one page.

Worked example

With asking price of $119,000, ARV of $215,000, repair estimate of $38,000, market rent of $1,450 and buyer's costs to flip of 12%, the buyer's estimated profit is $32,200. All-in at 75% of ARV or less: most flippers will look at it.

Common mistakes

  • Listing the seller's contract price instead of your assignment price.
  • Photos and an ARV with no comps behind them.
  • Leaving out repair scope, so buyers guess and walk.
Read the full guideHow to make a wholesale deal sheet cash buyers trust (free template)

Estimates for planning only, not financial advice.

Questions

What should a deal sheet include?

Address, beds, baths, size, year, occupancy, asking price, ARV with comps, repair estimate, access details and your contact.

How do I save it as a PDF?

Click Print and choose “Save as PDF” as the printer.

What goes on a wholesale deal sheet?

The address, photos, ARV, repair estimate, your price, the buyer's expected profit and the closing terms, on one page.

Should I show my assignment fee on the deal sheet?

Show the total price the buyer pays. If your state requires disclosure of your fee, follow it.

More free calculators

Now find the owner.

Likely-vacant houses and 36 more seller lists from county records, refreshed weekly. Tested on real sales: see the proof (/proof).

  • 7 days free
  • Explore: no card
  • Full access: cancel before day 7, pay nothing
  • Max 10 investors per county
Investors, agents, landlords and contractors who use county property data